Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Haridwar 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #579 · Score 43.1

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹69 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Haridwar is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹69.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
73.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹69 Cr
Total Value
₹23 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹46 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.1/100
Rank #579 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for the Procurement Supply Delivery Testing and Commissioning of 08 Refu… ₹4,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Tender for the Procurement Supply Delivery Testing and Commissioning of 10 Refu… ₹4,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Empanelment of vendors for Installation, Operation and Maintenance Housekeeping… ₹60,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Haridwar e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for the Procurement Supply Delivery Testing and Commissioning of 08 Refu… 09 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,00,000
[Tender for the Procurement Supply Delivery Testing and Commissioning of 10 Refu… 09 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,00,000
[Empanelment of vendors for Installation, Operation and Maintenance Housekeeping… 25 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Haridwar" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments