Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Fertilizers Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #833 · Score 39.7

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.36 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

National Fertilizers Limited is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹3.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
62.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.8 Reach
80.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹3.36 Cr
Total Value
₹84.05 L
Avg Tender Value
₹68,750
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
4
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.7/100
Rank #833 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
62
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
80
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · cppp2 etenders Punjab Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NFN/CIVIL/668/2026/08 DATED 15/07/2026 Providing and Laying of Granite Platefor… ₹20,35,332 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solut… ₹22,40,000 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NFVP/CICO/3414] [NFVP/CICO/3414][2026_NFL_282460_1] ₹2,18,13,994 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Import of DAP Fertilizer Grade in loose bulk at WCI] [NFL/CO/SC/2026-27/DAP/02]… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for miscellaneous civil jobs in Plant areas.] [NFB/Civil/C… ₹75,31,000 28 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Fertilizers Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Import of DAP Fertilizer Grade in loose bulk at WCI] [NFL/CO/SC/2026-27/DAP/02]… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Annual Rate Contract for miscellaneous civil jobs in Plant areas.] [NFB/Civil/C… 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹75,31,000
[Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solut… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹22,40,000
[NFN/CIVIL/668/2026/08 DATED 15/07/2026 Providing and Laying of Granite Platefor… 15 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹20,35,332
[NFVP/CICO/3414] [NFVP/CICO/3414][2026_NFL_282460_1] 30 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,18,13,994
Search All National Fertilizers Limited Tenders Browse All Departments