Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #76 · Score 57.8

● LIVE 122 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4590.16 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 122 live tenders worth ₹4590.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 12 states. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
50.9 Volume
88.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
25.3 Reach
32.8 Quality
122
Active Tenders
₹4590.16 Cr
Total Value
₹114.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.35 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
12
States
26
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.8/100
Rank #76 out of 2,270 departments
51
Volume
88
Value
60
Breadth
25
Reach
33
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
46
Services
40
Works
36

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh Assam Delhi Gujarat Jharkhand Maharashtra Puducherry Tamil Nadu Tripura Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Protective Coating of Process Platform Project 2 ] [ZW1GC26003][2026_ONGC_28289… ₹6,60,39,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation Revamping of Fire Fighting facilities at various installations of R… ₹45,76,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SITC of CCTV Systems for various ONGC Work Centres along with 4 year CAMC] [ZV7… ₹52,79,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EPCIC FOR SUBSEA TIEIN OF G1 9 SUB and G1 15 WELLS TO G1 MANIFOLD AND R1E1 WELL… ₹6,01,85,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Spares for Cement Test Equipment of Cement Lab RGL Panvel on sin… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Services from OEM for 02 nos. of Sunbeam make HVACs installed in PMCC… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Repair and Maintenance Contract for Electrical Systems at ONGC Vadodara … ₹2,01,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Spares for KOEL Engine of DS, Mehsana Asset] [ED1SS26023][2026_O… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement Revamping of PWC systems with 6 yrs O and M Contract] [ZW1SC26001][… ₹3,23,55,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction Of Training Hall, Dining Hall, SO Rooms, Quarter guard and securit… ₹3,60,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive AMC of VHF communication equipment of Hazira plant] [8A6GS26002][… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Reconstruction of Boundary wall of Right side of Malviya Main Gate till Qutubud… ₹57,07,590 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of new Storage Tanks (10 Nos.) with associated facilities at Rajah… ₹57,78,00,000 16 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Eagle Burgmann make Mechanical Seal for LPG Reflex pump of CPF G… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[AMC OF ION CHROMATOGRAPH FOR 05 YEARS] [DM11S26002][2026_ONGC_284848_1] ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MOH of KOEL engine, Model-6R1080TA, SN-6H3552/1300130 OF DSA] [KH1KS26004][2026… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Procurement of Wire Ropes for Workover Rig for Well Services, ONGC Rajahmundry … ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Re Carpeting of bituminous approach road and construction of new roa… ₹4,74,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of spares of NOV 200T pumps for overhauling at Assembly shop at Ass… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Carbo lyser sensor for instrumentation section of ONGC Uran Plan… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Health check-up and need based troubleshooting of SAJ make dynamometers through… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Rotofilt make AVPF at ONGC Hazira ] [8A2VS26004][2026_ONGC_28699… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Repair of DC Lube Oil Motor of PGC-C, Heera Platform] [NY1ML26005][2026_ONGC_28… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Hiring of Services for GDU] [WT2PS26002][2026_ONGC_287007_1] 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Lubricating Oil Gear Pumps (Qty.-06 Nos.) from OEM M/s Air Auto … 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Complete Recarpeting of Internal Roads at ONGC Housing Complex situated at Sec-… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹80,40,000
[Modification/extension of existing switchboard at GGS-Wadu, ONGC, Ahmedabad Ass… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹9,65,000
[HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED-PROGRESSIVE CAVITY PUMP (HR-PCP) SYSTEM FOR COAL BED ME… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Hiring of Non comprehensive AMC for DCS systems installed at Odalarevu Onshore … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Amphenol Make connectors for NG Drilling rigs and AHWR workover … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments