● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.06 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
Solapur Municipal Corporation is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹2.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Remold and repair different size of tyre for Solapur Municipal Transport] [SMT/… | ₹6,14,750 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Supply of Spare parts for solapur municipal transport] [SMT/05/2026-27][2026_SM… | ₹56,48,776 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [supply of F.I. Pump, injector, nozzles repair for Solapur Municipal Transport] … | ₹1,55,500 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Supply new tyres for Solapur Municipal Trasnport ] [SMT/02/2026-27][2026_SMC_13… | ₹21,66,246 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Supply of lubricant for Solapur Municipal Transport] [SMT/01/2026-27][2026_SMC_… | ₹14,23,500 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Supplying 900 kg 600 Nos chlorine gas tonner at different water treatment plant… | ₹1,00,60,800 | 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Shifting of poles along the route Nala No. 43 Sunil Nagar Kamgar Vasahat Kalava… | ₹4,85,319 | 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
Newest Solapur Municipal Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supplying 900 kg 600 Nos chlorine gas tonner at different water treatment plant… | 06 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,00,60,800 |
| [Shifting of poles along the route Nala No. 43 Sunil Nagar Kamgar Vasahat Kalava… | 29 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹4,85,319 |
| [Remold and repair different size of tyre for Solapur Municipal Transport] [SMT/… | 21 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹6,14,750 |
| [Supply of Spare parts for solapur municipal transport] [SMT/05/2026-27][2026_SM… | 21 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹56,48,776 |
| [supply of F.I. Pump, injector, nozzles repair for Solapur Municipal Transport] … | 21 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹1,55,500 |
| [Supply new tyres for Solapur Municipal Trasnport ] [SMT/02/2026-27][2026_SMC_13… | 21 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹21,66,246 |
| [Supply of lubricant for Solapur Municipal Transport] [SMT/01/2026-27][2026_SMC_… | 21 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹14,23,500 |