● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
The Institute of Road Transport is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Plain Thermal Paper Rolls 55 GSM White Paper Suitable for POS Machine… | ₹1,00,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest The Institute of Road Transport e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Plain Thermal Paper Rolls 55 GSM White Paper Suitable for POS Machine… | 18 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹1,00,00,000 |
"The Institute of Road Transport" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation | 74 | ₹44.44 Cr | 1 |
| U.P. State Road Transport Corporation | 53 | ₹21.9 Cr | 1 |
| Orissa State Road Transport Corporation | 8 | ₹181.92 Cr | 1 |
| Commissionerate of Transport and Road Safety | 2 | ₹126.85 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala State Road Transport Corporation | 11 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |