Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1431 · Score 33.0

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
57.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
9.1 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹1 Cr
Total Value
₹1 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹31,583
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33/100
Rank #1,431 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
9
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
7
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E tender cum Auction for Installation And operation of Hoardings in KSRTC bus s… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commiss… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Spring Cambering… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Bearing Grease for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/37/2026][2026_KSRTC_… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Gear Box Oil for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/38/2026][2026_KSRTC_86… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Power Steering Oil for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/39/2026][2026_KS… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[LAMINATED FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS VOLVO AC LOW FLOOR 8400 B7R bus.] [SRA03/298/… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Smoke Grey Finishing Paint] [SRA04/125/2026 ][2026_KSRTC_864407_1] ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Black Finishing Paint] [SRA04/124/2026][2026_KSRTC_864524_1] ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of AC Segment Buses (Diesel Fuelled) On Wet Lease (Seater, Sleeper and S… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of Non AC Segment Buses (Diesel Fuelled) on Wet Lease ] [ML03/12/2026/PA… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Road Transport Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of AC Segment Buses (Diesel Fuelled) On Wet Lease (Seater, Sleeper and S… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Smoke Grey Finishing Paint] [SRA04/125/2026 ][2026_KSRTC_864407_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Black Finishing Paint] [SRA04/124/2026][2026_KSRTC_864524_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[LAMINATED FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS VOLVO AC LOW FLOOR 8400 B7R bus.] [SRA03/298/… 03 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Bearing Grease for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/37/2026][2026_KSRTC_… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Gear Box Oil for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/38/2026][2026_KSRTC_86… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Power Steering Oil for Leyland BSVI Vehicles] [SRA01/39/2026][2026_KS… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Spring Cambering… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commiss… 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Hiring of Non AC Segment Buses (Diesel Fuelled) on Wet Lease ] [ML03/12/2026/PA… 22 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Kerala State Road Transport Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments