Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #3 · Score 75.9

● LIVE 295 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹21744.63 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways is an active government procuring department with 295 live tenders worth ₹21744.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 28 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
60.2 Volume
93.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
75.7 Reach
93.6 Quality
295
Active Tenders
₹21744.63 Cr
Total Value
₹78.78 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹73.53 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
28
States
143
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
75.9/100
Rank #3 out of 2,270 departments
60
Volume
94
Value
60
Breadth
76
Reach
94
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
220
Services
73
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh Arunachal Pradesh Assam Bihar Chhattisgarh Delhi Goa Gujarat Himachal Pradesh Jammu And Kashmir Jharkhand Karnataka Kerala Ladakh Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Mizoram Nagaland Odisha Puducherry Punjab Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Telangana Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Upgradation to 4 Lane with Paved Shoulders with Divided Carriageway from Design… ₹5,22,71,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Bailey Bridge over Hipu river at Ikiye village under Setu Bandh… ₹2,96,32,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Bailey Bridge over Kithu river between Thakiye village (Zunhebo… ₹4,31,32,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of Bailey Bridge over Kithu river between Thakiye village (Zunhebo… ₹4,12,82,200 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Crash Barrier Between Main Carriageway and Service Road in … ₹19,07,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Bailey Bridge on Nihoto-Naga United Road under Setu Bandhan Sch… ₹2,43,69,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[One-time improvements from Km.165-400 to 186-400 on NH-32 Old NH-45A under Annu… ₹45,97,32,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) and pre-c… ₹6,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) and pre-c… ₹68,97,700 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report DPR and pre-con… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Short term maintenance Garra Waraseoni to Tumsar MH border road from km 0 to 46… ₹6,80,81,493 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for AE for supervision of Construction of new 2/4- Lane Ma… ₹10,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Short Term Maintenance of Nainpur-Balaghat on NH-543 (4 to 7,8.6 to17, 21 to 25… ₹5,53,94,30,154 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Short term maintenance Mandla Nainpur from Km 0 to Km 25 and Km 75/6 to 95 km (… ₹5,72,33,586 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for const. of left out works of Ajm… ₹6,33,20,500 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Short Term Maintenance of Spacial Repair of Existing MH/MP Border to Jasondhi r… ₹7,86,35,126 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[STMC on National Highways under the Jurisdiction of NH Division Nanded, Ch. Sam… ₹3,67,01,372 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Widening to 4L PS configuration from km 6.600 to 16.300 of the Khamgaon to Sheg… ₹73,63,28,540 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Short Term Maintenance of Rigid Pavement of NH 347C Dhar to Gujri section from … ₹6,41,21,056 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Short Term Maintenance of km 35.00 to 68.68 Km i/c road safety work on NH 548C … ₹7,89,25,802 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ministry of Road Transport and Highways e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Consultancy Services for AE for Upgradation to 4L with PS from km 0.850 to km 5… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Consultancy Services for AE for widening of existing two lane to four lane of S… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Upgradation of e… 07 Aug 2026 21 Sep 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AUTHORITYS ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF Upgradation to … 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Repair work of old Major Bridge near Kinjer Bazar on punpun river in Km 19th of… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹91,75,520
[Consultancy services of Independent Engineer for Four Lanning of NH-114A from K… 07 Aug 2026 24 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[Maintenance Works from Km 658 824 to 666 124 of NH 150A Jevargi Chamarajanagara… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹33,87,500
[Construction of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge at Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230 km on… 07 Aug 2026 21 Sep 2026 ₹29,55,82,007
[CS for AE for Construction of 6 no of Mangobandhar, Kendua, Tolesono, Jhajha, N… 06 Aug 2026 21 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[Pamol Khadol Road. Km.0/00 to 4/200. (FDR, Asphaltic Work, CC Road, Structure W… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,90,68,703
Search All Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Tenders Browse All Departments