Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Goods tenders encompass 7,569+ live government procurement opportunities across India, spanning 97 categories and 777+ departments. Total advertised value exceeds ₹58.9K Crore.

📋
7,569
Live Tenders
💰
₹58.9K Cr
Total Value
🏛️
777
Departments
🗺️
36
States
🏛️ Departments & States ↓ 🔗 Related Sectors ↓ ❓ FAQ ↓
📲 Get Goods Tender Alerts Daily updates on WhatsApp & Telegram. Free for verified bidders.
💬 WhatsApp ✈️ Telegram

Goods Tenders — India

● LIVE7,569 live tenders across 97 product categories — updated 01 Sep 2026

Electrical Goods/Equipments
81 sub-sectors
635 ● live
Medical Equipments/Waste
20 sub-sectors
521 ● live
Sale of Open Plot
181 sub-sectors
436 ● live
Civil Construction Goods
16 sub-sectors
352 ● live
Laboratory and scientific equipment
69 sub-sectors
291 ● live
Equipments
24 sub-sectors
169 ● live
Electronics Equipment
26 sub-sectors
163 ● live
Food Products
45 sub-sectors
142 ● live
Computer- H/W
25 sub-sectors
121 ● live
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
13 sub-sectors
120 ● live
Farm Machinery and Equipments
23 sub-sectors
107 ● live
Sale of Constructed Property
4 sub-sectors
106 ● live
Aviation
1 sub-sectors
94 ● live
Consumables
14 sub-sectors
93 ● live
Machinery and Machining Tools
19 sub-sectors
90 ● live
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
14 sub-sectors
84 ● live
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
5 sub-sectors
82 ● live
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
15 sub-sectors
79 ● live
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
3 sub-sectors
63 ● live
Medicines
10 sub-sectors
63 ● live
Electronic Components And Devices
10 sub-sectors
59 ● live
Stationery
14 sub-sectors
49 ● live
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
9 sub-sectors
48 ● live
Furniture/ Fixture
13 sub-sectors
42 ● live
Sports Goods/Equipments
5 sub-sectors
41 ● live
Consumables - Raw Materials
5 sub-sectors
39 ● live
Supply of Materials
2 sub-sectors
37 ● live
Mechanical Engineering Items
10 sub-sectors
33 ● live
Sugar and Allied Products
22 sub-sectors
29 ● live
Chemicals
4 sub-sectors
29 ● live
Hiring of Goods
2 sub-sectors
28 ● live
Machineries
14 sub-sectors
28 ● live
Condemned scrap material
1 sub-sectors
25 ● live
Electrical Goods
0 sub-sectors
25 ● live
Lab Chemistry Reagents
7 sub-sectors
22 ● live
Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy
4 sub-sectors
21 ● live
Raw Materials
4 sub-sectors
20 ● live
Mechanical - All
1 sub-sectors
20 ● live
Metals - Ferrous
1 sub-sectors
16 ● live
Vermi Composting
0 sub-sectors
15 ● live
Crop Products
7 sub-sectors
14 ● live
Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
1 sub-sectors
12 ● live
Animal Feed Ingredients
1 sub-sectors
12 ● live
Suture and related products
2 sub-sectors
10 ● live
Hardware
2 sub-sectors
10 ● live
Metals - Non Ferrous
1 sub-sectors
9 ● live
Sale of land
1 sub-sectors
8 ● live
Computer- Data Processing
2 sub-sectors
8 ● live
Metal Plates
1 sub-sectors
7 ● live
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works
0 sub-sectors
7 ● live
Ferro Alloys
0 sub-sectors
6 ● live
Pipes and Pipe related activities
1 sub-sectors
6 ● live
Publishing/Printing
1 sub-sectors
6 ● live
Chemicals/Minerals
1 sub-sectors
6 ● live
Surveillance Equipments
3 sub-sectors
5 ● live
Electric Works
0 sub-sectors
5 ● live
Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
0 sub-sectors
5 ● live
SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
0 sub-sectors
5 ● live
Miscellaneous Component
1 sub-sectors
5 ● live
Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
1 sub-sectors
4 ● live
Computer- Manpower
1 sub-sectors
4 ● live
Pesticide
0 sub-sectors
4 ● live
LAB / QC Equipment
0 sub-sectors
4 ● live
Seeds
0 sub-sectors
4 ● live
Laboratory Equipment
0 sub-sectors
3 ● live
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
1 sub-sectors
3 ● live
Air Conditioner Related items
1 sub-sectors
3 ● live
Chemical - Chemicals and Additives
0 sub-sectors
3 ● live
Instrumentation-Goods
2 sub-sectors
3 ● live
Cables and Wires
2 sub-sectors
3 ● live
UPS
0 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Batteries and cells and accessories
2 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Other Insulation Items
0 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals
2 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Packing
2 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Printed Publications
1 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Chemical - Catalysts
0 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Non-Dietery Items
0 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Copper Component
0 sub-sectors
2 ● live
Consumables - Cotton
1 sub-sectors
2 ● live
X Ray Films
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Cable / Wire
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Edible Oils
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Fasteners and Hardware
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Multi-crop Thresher
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Software Purchase and S/w AMC
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Medals,Corporate Mementos/Plates
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Oil/Gas/Lubricants
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Electrical Goods and Supplies
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Surgicals and Sutures
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Condemned buses and other vehicles
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Bio Fertiliser Production Unit
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Tailoring/Sewing Machines
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Measuring Instruments
1 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Abrasives
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live
Mechanical - Sealing, Packing Material, Gaskets
0 sub-sectors
1 ● live

Top IT, Software & Electronics Projects

Highest-value active government tenders in IT, Software & Electronics. 1,113 tenders worth ₹6164.4 Cr. Updated daily.

Project TitleDept / StateValueCloses
[UPGRADATION OF IACCS B-III AT SPECIFIED IAF LOCATIONS] [AIR HQ/S 99839/74/IACCS… Indian Air Force / Delhi ₹6,95,25,00,000 2026-08-27
[Development, Supply , Site Assembly , Integration and Installation of High - Re… Department of Defence Research and Development / Karnataka ₹4,60,00,00,000 2026-08-04
[Selection of the service provider for establishment of Modernization of Land an… Haryana Board Corporation / Haryana ₹2,50,00,00,000 2026-08-27
[As per Tender] [MM/NWP-CFA/NGN /T-883/2026][2026_BSNL_282793_1] Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) / Delhi ₹2,00,00,00,000 2026-08-20
[EOI Document for Pre Bid Selection of Consortium Partner for Procurement of ICT… Telecommunications Consultants India Limited / Uttarakhand ₹1,50,00,00,000 2026-07-20
[Notice Inviting Tender for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissio… Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati / Andhra Pradesh ₹1,50,00,00,000 2026-09-29
[X Band Nose Cone Radome ] [LRDE/27FET001/MMFD][2026_DRDO_777127_1] Department of Defence Research and Development / Karnataka ₹1,45,68,00,000 2026-08-11
[ITI/MKP/RFP/ONT/01] [ITI/MKP/RFP/ONT/01][2026_ITI_844872_1] ITI Limited / Uttar Pradesh ₹98,50,00,000 2026-07-18
[ITI/MKP/RFP/ONT/01] [ITI/MKP/RFP/ONT/01][2026_ITI_844872_2] ITI Limited / Uttar Pradesh ₹98,50,00,000 2026-07-24
[Supply Installation Commissioning testing of 20 seater Computer Lab on Turnkey … Department of Higher Education / Madhya Pradesh ₹96,00,00,000 2026-08-04

Recently Published in IT, Software & Electronics

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[SUPPLY OF COMPUTER, PRINTER, UPS ETC] [04/2026-27][2026_ELECT_584366_1] Election Department 2026-08-08 ₹16,00,000
[MATLAB AND TOOLBOX] [NIO32970][2026_CSIR_287036_1] Council of Scientific and Industrial Research 2026-08-08 ₹7,25,000
[HYPACK Software Upgrade for AMP] [NIO33154][2026_CSIR_287029_1] Council of Scientific and Industrial Research 2026-08-08 ₹1,90,000
[Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of wall mount Split ACs in Automation… University Department 2026-08-08 ₹4,32,000
[Next Generation Firewall] [GeM Bid No.GEM/2026/B/7892450][2026_TIFR_847593_1] Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 2026-08-07 ₹54,98,000
[Server] [NCB/L-260692/2026-2027 (N)][2026_TIFR_847584_1] Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 2026-08-07 ₹58,22,383
[Supply of level transmitters for various locations at 210 MW ATPS MPPGCL Chacha… Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited 2026-08-07 ₹45,69,786
[Supply of TaraNG Software.] [MANIT/ECE/2026/01][2026_MANIT_921173_1] Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology 2026-08-07 ₹11,00,000
[Capstone 2.0 Simulation plus Assesment] [2026270184/MM-9/DOMS/185][2026_IITR_84… IIT Roorkee 2026-08-07 ₹0.00
[EliCAD 2D upgrade Software user license and replacement dongles] [Pur/2(12)/4/2… Council of Scientific and Industrial Research 2026-08-07 ₹9,30,000

🏛️ Top Departments for Goods

🗺️ Top States

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Goods tenders?

Goods tenders are government procurement notices published by Indian public sector departments for goods-related works, supplies, or services.

How do I bid for Goods tenders?

To bid on Goods tenders, you need: (1) a valid Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), (2) registration on the respective eProcurement portal, (3) required documents (PAN, GST, experience certificates), and (4) Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Read our step-by-step bidding guide.

Which portal publishes Goods tenders?

Goods tenders are published across Central Public Procurement Portal (CPPP), state eProcurement sites, PSU portals, and sector-specific platforms. Tender84 aggregates all of them — browse Goods tenders.

What is the typical EMD for Goods tenders?

EMD typically ranges from 2% to 5% of the estimated contract value. The average EMD across all Indian government tenders is ₹₹7.8L. MSEs may be eligible for EMD exemptions. Learn more about EMD.

How many Goods tenders are currently active in India?

There are 7,569+ active Goods tenders across 97 categories and 777+ departments. Total advertised value exceeds ₹58.9K Crore. Updated daily from 41+ eProcurement portals.