Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1026 · Score 37.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.05 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹7.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
65.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹7.05 Cr
Total Value
₹3.53 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.3/100
Rank #1,026 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[PROCUREMENT OF VETERINARY MEDICINES, AID-MATERIALS, SURGICAL AND ALLIED ITEMS U… ₹6,67,80,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF KAMRUPA FOWL KUROILER CHICKEN KHAKI CAMPBELL WHITE PEKIN DUCK AND THE… ₹37,49,952 24 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY OF KAMRUPA FOWL KUROILER CHICKEN KHAKI CAMPBELL WHITE PEKIN DUCK AND THE… 27 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹37,49,952
[PROCUREMENT OF VETERINARY MEDICINES, AID-MATERIALS, SURGICAL AND ALLIED ITEMS U… 18 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹6,67,80,000

Related Departments

"Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments