Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #398 · Score 46.4

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹74.73 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹74.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 7 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
73.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
13.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹74.73 Cr
Total Value
₹5.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹11.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
7
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.4/100
Rank #398 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
73
Value
27
Breadth
13
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
13

Where This Department Operates

Haryana · cppp2 etenders Jammu And Kashmir Odisha Tripura Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Redevelopment of Fish Market at Maharajganj Bazar, Agartala Under West Tripura]… ₹31,21,02,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of the strength and conditioning Hall with Air-Conditionning facili… ₹74,99,672 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation of Archery Ground 105 M X 60 M including drainage work and making g… ₹69,99,945 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation of obsolete LT Electrical Panel with Modern MCC Panel systems insta… ₹34,99,775 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA /26-27/441][2026… ₹4,14,28,800 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/442][2026_… ₹3,53,49,700 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Additional work for development of Sea Bass hatchery in OSSPARC complex at Gopa… ₹7,52,22,743 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/444][2026_… ₹3,46,33,047 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in PUNJAB] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/443][2026_N… ₹4,68,86,136 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS SHEET WITH GI SHEET IN BOYS DINING HALL AT JNV SITAPUR-… ₹7,65,322 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE-B (BAL) OF PERMANENT CAMPUS AT 02 JNVS IN UTTARAKHAND-2nd… ₹12,56,03,000 29 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E-tender for the work of Construction of Conversion of Staff Quarters in S.P. S… ₹2,96,45,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Additional work of Up-gradation, repair and renovation of existing OSSPARC hatc… ₹2,76,37,274 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Projects Construction Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE-B (BAL) OF PERMANENT CAMPUS AT 02 JNVS IN UTTARAKHAND-2nd… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹12,56,03,000
[E-tender for the work of Construction of Conversion of Staff Quarters in S.P. S… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,96,45,000
[REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS SHEET WITH GI SHEET IN BOYS DINING HALL AT JNV SITAPUR-… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,65,322
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/444][2026_… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,46,33,047
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in PUNJAB] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/443][2026_N… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,68,86,136
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA /26-27/441][2026… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,14,28,800
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING in HARYANA] [NPCC/PROJECTS/MHA/26-27/442][2026_… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,53,49,700
[Additional work for development of Sea Bass hatchery in OSSPARC complex at Gopa… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,52,22,743
[Additional work of Up-gradation, repair and renovation of existing OSSPARC hatc… 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,76,37,274
[Upgradation of obsolete LT Electrical Panel with Modern MCC Panel systems insta… 29 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹34,99,775
Search All National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments