Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited (ASHVINI) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #816 · Score 40.0

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹300 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited (ASHVINI) is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹300.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
78.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹300 Cr
Total Value
₹300 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40/100
Rank #816 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
78
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Nuclear Island Mega EPC Package (NIMEP) for Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic Powe… ₹3,00,00,00,000 30 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited (ASHVINI) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Nuclear Island Mega EPC Package (NIMEP) for Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic Powe… 15 Jul 2026 30 Sep 2026 ₹3,00,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited (ASHVINI)" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments