Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #784 · Score 40.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹26.52 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹26.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
69.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹26.52 Cr
Total Value
₹6.63 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.44 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.4/100
Rank #784 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
70
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of RCC Open Trough at Left Bank Canal Km 4 to 7 of Wandri Medium P… ₹12,75,11,585 13 Aug 2026, 04:45 PM
[Construction of RCC Open Trough at Left Bank Canal Km 1 to 3 of Wandri Medium P… ₹12,74,91,040 13 Aug 2026, 04:45 PM
[samajmandir at Lavel Gaothan] [Notice No 6 for 2026-27][2026_CWRDK_1324588_1] ₹28,03,688 11 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Construction of SG at Ch. 2335 m.of Narangi kharland scheme Tal. Alibag, Dist. … ₹73,74,435 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of SG at Ch. 2335 m.of Narangi kharland scheme Tal. Alibag, Dist. … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹73,74,435
[samajmandir at Lavel Gaothan] [Notice No 6 for 2026-27][2026_CWRDK_1324588_1] 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹28,03,688
[Construction of RCC Open Trough at Left Bank Canal Km 4 to 7 of Wandri Medium P… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹12,75,11,585
[Construction of RCC Open Trough at Left Bank Canal Km 1 to 3 of Wandri Medium P… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹12,74,91,040

Related Departments

"CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments