Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central Medical Services Society 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #380 · Score 46.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1057.33 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Central Medical Services Society is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹1057.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
83.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹1057.33 Cr
Total Value
₹264.33 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.64 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.8/100
Rank #380 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ONLINE GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF Ultraportable Handheld X-ray Machines a… ₹10,05,57,15,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF Sofosbuvir 400mg plus Velpat… ₹5,29,71,600 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ONLINE GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS FOR NATIONAL AIDS… ₹44,46,33,600 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Rate contract for empanelment of laboratories for analysis of drugs and other i… ₹2,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central Medical Services Society e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ONLINE GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS FOR NATIONAL AIDS… 21 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹44,46,33,600
[Rate contract for empanelment of laboratories for analysis of drugs and other i… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[ONLINE TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF Sofosbuvir 400mg plus Velpat… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,29,71,600
[ONLINE GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF Ultraportable Handheld X-ray Machines a… 13 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,05,57,15,000

Related Departments

"Central Medical Services Society" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments