Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #595 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20.04 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹20.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
68.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹20.04 Cr
Total Value
₹1.82 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹96,445
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #595 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
11

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Linear Accelerator (LINAC) Ring Gantry] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_4… ₹17,23,66,200 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[4K ENT Video Imaging System Type II] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_5] ₹53,94,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Arthroscopy Camera and Instruments and Shaver System Model B] [KMSCL/EP/592/202… ₹41,85,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Grossing Station ] [KMSCL/EP/591/2026][2026_KMSCL_857831_5] ₹5,74,192 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Therapeutic Apheresis Machine] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_2] ₹60,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[C -Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model B ] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL… ₹10,69,500 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Blood Gas Analyzer 200Tests Per Month] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858392_3] ₹4,60,350 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model A] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_8… ₹51,15,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Modular Operation Theatres Type B] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858475_1] ₹46,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Blood Gas Analyzer 500 Tests Per Month] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858392_2… ₹4,88,250 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Ice Lined Refrigerator] [KMSCL/EP/591/2026][2026_KMSCL_857831_7] ₹80,871 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[4K ENT Video Imaging System Type II] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_5] 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹53,94,000
[Linear Accelerator (LINAC) Ring Gantry] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_4… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹17,23,66,200
[Therapeutic Apheresis Machine] [KMSCL/EP/593/2026][2026_KMSCL_858492_2] 02 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹60,45,000
[Arthroscopy Camera and Instruments and Shaver System Model B] [KMSCL/EP/592/202… 01 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹41,85,000
[C -Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model B ] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL… 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,69,500
[Blood Gas Analyzer 200Tests Per Month] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858392_3] 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,60,350
[C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model A] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_8… 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹51,15,000
[Modular Operation Theatres Type B] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858475_1] 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹46,50,000
[Blood Gas Analyzer 500 Tests Per Month] [KMSCL/EP/592/2026][2026_KMSCL_858392_2… 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,88,250
[Grossing Station ] [KMSCL/EP/591/2026][2026_KMSCL_857831_5] 27 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,74,192
Search All Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments