Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chennai Port Trust 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #411 · Score 46.2

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹156.93 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chennai Port Trust is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹156.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
76.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹156.93 Cr
Total Value
₹22.42 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹27.2 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.2/100
Rank #411 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
76
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
5
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for Annual lease basis of Open Space and Open Terrace of buildings locat… ₹3,32,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FROM ELIGIBLE CENTRAL PUBLIC SECTOR… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Upgradation and Mechanisation of Existing Coastal Berths CBI and CBII a… ₹1,43,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TENDER FOR IMPROVEMENTS WORKS TO SPARE PARTS WARD III, IV BUILDING IN SOUTHERN … ₹19,95,929 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Allotment of covered space exim godown no.4 situated at chennai port] [C6/420/2… ₹6,68,25,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SWEEPING AND MAINTAINING INCLUDING REMOVAL OF GARBAGES FOR THE AREAS OF ROADS, … ₹35,99,649 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Allotment on Annual lease basis of open space land, Open terrace of Buildings l… ₹2,36,82,240 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chennai Port Trust e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Allotment on Annual lease basis of open space land, Open terrace of Buildings l… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,36,82,240
[SWEEPING AND MAINTAINING INCLUDING REMOVAL OF GARBAGES FOR THE AREAS OF ROADS, … 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹35,99,649
[Allotment of covered space exim godown no.4 situated at chennai port] [C6/420/2… 01 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹6,68,25,000
[TENDER FOR IMPROVEMENTS WORKS TO SPARE PARTS WARD III, IV BUILDING IN SOUTHERN … 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹19,95,929
[Tender for Annual lease basis of Open Space and Open Terrace of buildings locat… 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,32,00,000
[INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FROM ELIGIBLE CENTRAL PUBLIC SECTOR… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[RFP for Upgradation and Mechanisation of Existing Coastal Berths CBI and CBII a… 12 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,43,00,00,000
Search All Chennai Port Trust Tenders Browse All Departments