Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #131 · Score 54.1

● LIVE 61 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹45.48 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department is an active government procuring department with 61 live tenders worth ₹45.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
43.6 Volume
71.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
61
Active Tenders
₹45.48 Cr
Total Value
₹74.55 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.49 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.1/100
Rank #131 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
72
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
50
Goods
7
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of RCC Foot Bridge over Khowai river at Sheoratali under Uttar Ram… ₹2,24,45,636 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Foot Bridge over Khowai river at Uttar Chebri GP under RD K… ₹2,24,45,636 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER DEO RIVER ON THE PROPOSED ROAD FROM KSHETR… ₹2,08,62,526 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Internal Electrification work for Construction of type II quarters (6 UNITS) at… ₹6,35,123 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of GYM shed and Equipment ( 12.5m x 3m in size) at UBC Nagar Schoo… ₹4,85,462 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER DEO RIVER BETWEEN ASHAPARA TO KHAKHOMTAI P… ₹2,03,26,019 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Passenger shed at Tabla Chowmuhani near Manurmukh under SBC Nag… ₹6,73,054 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER DEO RIVER ON THE PROPOSED ROAD FROM GACHIR… ₹2,57,16,582 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Cultural Shed at Lowgang Jagannath Bari near Late Manik Majumde… ₹6,80,097 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of C and D Temporary Waste Storage units and RDF Storage units at … ₹15,28,641 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Mid Day Meal Dining Hall at Karaliabari SB School under Mohinin… ₹10,36,735 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Vatsalya Sadan (50 seated) Childred Home, CWC and (50 seated) O… ₹4,47,04,934 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Yoga centre at Baikhora under Jolaibari RD Block of South Tripu… ₹31,72,769 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 100 SEATED ST BOYS HOSTEL ATTACHED TO DARCHAWI CHRISTIAN HS SCH… ₹3,79,95,273 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL 50 SEATED HOSTEL BUILDING FOR UP-GRADATION AT FATIKR… ₹2,43,67,102 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of 1 (One) No Scorpio incl. fuel and driver for use of the Superintendin… ₹9,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Empanelment of vendors for supply of factory made Interlocking C.C. Paver Block… ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Empanelment of vendors for supply of factory made Interlocking C.C. Paver Block… ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Empanelment of vendors for supply of factory made Interlocking C.C. Paver Block… ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Empanelment of vendors for Mechanical Package on Turn Key Basis for Fully Autom… ₹28,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and fixing decorative, pre-laminated, fire-retardant PVC false ceilin… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Procurement of Internal Electrification items at various worksites under Amarpu… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Internal Electrification of 70 seated OBC Boys Hostel attached to Halahali Clas… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,10,742
[Internal Electrification of 50 seated OBC Boys Hostel attached to Kulai Class X… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,09,256
[Providing Internal Electrification of newly constructed BPHU at Nakashi Para PH… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,542
[Internal Electrification and Installation of Fire Fighting System for 100 Seate… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹18,37,700
[New project for Construction of new Govt. run Children Home at Chantail under C… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,24,76,596
[Construction of construction and Demolition (C and D) temporary waste storage u… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,08,687
[Construction of Community Hall at Durgachowmuhani Bazar of Durgachowmuhani RD B… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Minor maintenance at Rice godown Halhali under RD Durgachowmuhani Sub-Division.… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,51,150
Search All Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department Tenders Browse All Departments