Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #186 · Score 51.8

● LIVE 77 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹18.31 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats is an active government procuring department with 77 live tenders worth ₹18.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.1 Volume
68.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
6.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
77
Active Tenders
₹18.31 Cr
Total Value
₹23.78 L
Avg Tender Value
₹47,578
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
14
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.8/100
Rank #186 out of 2,270 departments
46
Volume
68
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
76
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[THE CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT VILLAGE GARHI TOGARH BLOCK LUDHIANA-2DISTRICT- LUD… ₹24,90,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Play Ground at Village Sheikh Daulat Block Jagraon Distt Ludhian… ₹26,32,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Play Ground at Village Giddarwindi Block Jagraon Distt Ludhiana.… ₹36,84,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of EOPS Building at Village Abohar Distt Fazilka] [20][2026_DRDP_1… ₹27,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of Play Grounds at Villages Baba Fauja Singh Block Attari] [PRD/A/… ₹15,64,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Play Grounds at Villages Kot Khehra Block Tarsikka] [PRD/A/2026… ₹19,88,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Salempur Masandan… ₹3,24,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Mansurpur, Block-… ₹4,30,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Development of Play Ground at Village Rara Block Doraha Distt Ludhiana] [555/PR… ₹16,27,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Kotli Than Singh … ₹10,35,585 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Ladharan Block-Bh… ₹9,53,802 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Dhudiyal, Block-A… ₹5,37,217 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Ucha Block-Jaland… ₹8,74,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Kapoor Pind, Bloc… ₹4,14,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Development of Play Ground at Village Ismailpur Block Khanna Distt Ludhiana] [5… ₹29,87,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Bir Pind Block-Na… ₹22,25,691 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of Health and Wellness Center at Village Jandali Kalan Block Ahmed… ₹49,90,000 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Dhaliwal Block- J… ₹11,10,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Beas Pind Block-A… ₹4,30,420 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Dhanda, Block-Rur… ₹19,06,320 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Rural Development and Panchayats e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Const. of BPHU at village Tanda, Block Tanda, Distt. Hoshiarpur.] [108 (3)][202… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹34,00,000
[Construction of Playground in 02 Nos village at Village (Jalalpur and Jaura) Cl… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹41,59,000
[Construction of Playground in 02 Nos village (Daburji and Bainch Baja) Cluster-… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹47,61,000
[Construction of Toilet Block in Playground at Village Fafre Bhaike, Block Bhikh… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,70,000
[Construction of Health and Wellness Center at Village Bhucho Khurd Block Nathan… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹33,95,000
[Construction of Block Public Health Unit at Nathana (CHC) Dist. Bathinda.] [14 … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹48,54,996
[Construction of Block Public Health Unit at Goniana (CHC) Dist. Bathinda.] [14 … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹48,55,898
[Development of Playground in village Namada, Block Samana, Distt. Patiala.] [PR… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹60,61,000
[Development of Playground in village Sidhuwal, Block Patiala Rural, Distt. Pati… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[Hiring of 11 Nos Mahindra Bolero AC for the Office of Naib Tehsildar District S… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
Search All Department of Rural Development and Panchayats Tenders Browse All Departments