● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.86 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹1.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [150/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27 ] [150/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156932_2] | ₹22,58,705 | 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [126/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [126/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156444_2] | ₹7,60,736 | 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [141/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [141/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156841_2] | ₹79,18,078 | 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [164/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [164/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1169282_1] | ₹7,08,556 | 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [EDCA-15/2026-27] [EDCA-15/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175407_1] | ₹10,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [EDCA-14/2026-27] [EDCA-14/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175396_1] | ₹10,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [EDCA-13/2026-27] [EDCA-13/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175385_1] | ₹50,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [EDCA-15/2026-27] [EDCA-15/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175407_1] | 08 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹10,00,000 |
| [EDCA-14/2026-27] [EDCA-14/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175396_1] | 08 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹10,00,000 |
| [EDCA-13/2026-27] [EDCA-13/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1175385_1] | 08 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
| [150/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27 ] [150/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156932_2] | 01 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹22,58,705 |
| [126/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [126/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156444_2] | 01 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹7,60,736 |
| [141/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [141/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1156841_2] | 01 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹79,18,078 |
| [164/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27] [164/ECC(D)Ag/2026-27][2026_DVVNL_1169282_1] | 15 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹7,08,556 |