Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #270 · Score 49.1

● LIVE 18 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹46.76 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA is an active government procuring department with 18 live tenders worth ₹46.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 8 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.1 Volume
71.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
15.4 Reach
94.4 Quality
18
Active Tenders
₹46.76 Cr
Total Value
₹2.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.69 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
8
States
10
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.1/100
Rank #270 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
15
Reach
94
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
16
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Arunachal Pradesh Assam Bihar Jharkhand Madhya Pradesh Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of 40 women barrack at 4th Bn Hqrs SSB Mohanlalganj under Frontier… ₹3,56,11,918 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 40 women barrack at 62nd Bn Hqrs SSB Bhinga under Frontier Luck… ₹3,56,11,918 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Infrastructure including development works at BOP Shivpura of 4… ₹5,91,90,841 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Infrastructure including development works at BOP Santhalia of … ₹6,37,21,611 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Dummy Multi-Mode Hand Grenade] [01/AA/SSB/DMMHG/2026-27(04)][2026_SSB… ₹2,40,87,200 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of permanent building at BOP Harney of 48th Bn, SSB, Jaynagar unde… ₹6,17,19,634 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of permanent building at BOP Pipron of 48th Bn, SSB, Jaynagar unde… ₹4,87,92,716 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of permanent building at BOP Jankinagar of 48th Bn, SSB, Jaynagar … ₹5,64,99,037 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of permanent building at BOP Naharnia of 48th Bn, SSB, Jaynagar un… ₹3,17,69,362 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[32nd Bn SSB Latehar.] [1/2026-27/FTR-PTN/32nd Bn Latehar (2nd Call)][2026_SSB_9… ₹10,79,888 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Cartg. 7.62 x 51mm Ball M80] [01/AA/SSB/Cartg 7.62 x 51mm M80/2026-27… ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of chain link fencing ic security gate sentry post 01 No and morch… ₹1,37,69,873 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of open stage for Officers Mess Ftr Hqr SSB Tezpur ] [NIQ No.31/FT… ₹2,42,805 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and maintenance of Quarter No 03 Type V at residential complex SSB Barik… ₹4,83,853 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Cleaning of chocked sewer line and manhole around Type II Quarters Septic Tanks… ₹4,95,323 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair/renovation of Establishment and CRC Branch at SHQ, SSB, Gorakhpur ] [EE/… ₹4,91,091 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of infrastructure at BOP Jauljibi of 55th Bn Pithoragarh under Fro… ₹3,38,58,934 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Administration building, security fencing, security gate and SI… ₹1,75,329 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair/renovation of Establishment and CRC Branch at SHQ, SSB, Gorakhpur ] [EE/… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,91,091
[Construction of infrastructure at BOP Jauljibi of 55th Bn Pithoragarh under Fro… 06 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹3,38,58,934
[Cleaning of chocked sewer line and manhole around Type II Quarters Septic Tanks… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,95,323
[Construction of open stage for Officers Mess Ftr Hqr SSB Tezpur ] [NIQ No.31/FT… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,805
[Repair and maintenance of Quarter No 03 Type V at residential complex SSB Barik… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,83,853
[Construction of chain link fencing ic security gate sentry post 01 No and morch… 01 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,37,69,873
[Construction of Administration building, security fencing, security gate and SI… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,75,329
[32nd Bn SSB Latehar.] [1/2026-27/FTR-PTN/32nd Bn Latehar (2nd Call)][2026_SSB_9… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,79,888
[Supply of Cartg. 7.62 x 51mm Ball M80] [01/AA/SSB/Cartg 7.62 x 51mm M80/2026-27… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply of Dummy Multi-Mode Hand Grenade] [01/AA/SSB/DMMHG/2026-27(04)][2026_SSB… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,40,87,200
Search All DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA Tenders Browse All Departments