Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director General Medical Health 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1145 · Score 36.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.3 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director General Medical Health is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
60.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹2.3 Cr
Total Value
₹1.15 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.1/100
Rank #1,145 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[LIFT OPERATING WORK AT DISTRICT COMBINED HOSPITAL MCH WING CHC JOYA AMROHA REHR… ₹20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CIVIL Works of Department Building for the Year 2026-27 Under CMO Shamli] [CMO/… ₹2,10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director General Medical Health e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CIVIL Works of Department Building for the Year 2026-27 Under CMO Shamli] [CMO/… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,00,000
[LIFT OPERATING WORK AT DISTRICT COMBINED HOSPITAL MCH WING CHC JOYA AMROHA REHR… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000

Related Departments

"Director General Medical Health" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments