● LIVE 1 active tenders · Updated 31 Aug 2026
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [DCI/TECH/SB/TSHD/2601] [DCI/TECH/SB/TSHD/2601][2026_DCIL_845514_1] | ₹0.00 | 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Dredging Corporation of India Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [DCI/TECH/SB/TSHD/2601] [DCI/TECH/SB/TSHD/2601][2026_DCIL_845514_1] | 20 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
"Dredging Corporation of India Ltd" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food Corporation of India | 40 | ₹1875.92 Cr | 1 |
| Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd | 37 | ₹9.9 Cr | 1 |
| Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited | 21 | ₹68.7 Cr | 1 |
| Container Corporation of India Limited | 17 | ₹13.91 Cr | 1 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Ltd | 45 | ₹1.47 Cr | 1 |
| Life Insurance Corporation of India | 23 | ₹5.07 Cr | 1 |
| Uranium Corporation of India Limited | 12 | ₹89.08 L | 1 |
| India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. | 7 | ₹28.2 L | 1 |
| Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited | 5 | ₹210.68 Cr | 1 |
| Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. | 3 | ₹2.37 Cr | 1 |
| Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India | 3 | ₹31.74 L | 1 |
| Cement Corporation of India Limted | 4 | ₹1.31 Cr | 1 |
| Cement Corporation of India Limited | 2 | ₹47,403 | 1 |
| Cotton Corporation of India Limited | 5 | — | 1 |
| Jute Corporation of India Limited | 4 | — | 1 |