● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹421.36 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹421.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Setting up of grid-connected 45.6 MW Wind Power Project] [SECI/CnP/OP/11/0003/2… | ₹4,21,00,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [RfS for setting up 5290 kW Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar PV Project under RESCO … | ₹0.00 | 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Request for Selection of Collaboration Partner for Trading of Renewable Power a… | ₹0.00 | 07 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [The procurement of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) for 100 MW SPV with 40 MW/120 … | ₹36,14,292 | 27 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Projec… | ₹0.00 | 14 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM |
Newest Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Projec… | 07 Aug 2026 | 14 Sep 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [The procurement of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) for 100 MW SPV with 40 MW/120 … | 06 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹36,14,292 |
| [Request for Selection of Collaboration Partner for Trading of Renewable Power a… | 03 Aug 2026 | 07 Sep 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [RfS for setting up 5290 kW Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar PV Project under RESCO … | 27 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [Setting up of grid-connected 45.6 MW Wind Power Project] [SECI/CnP/OP/11/0003/2… | 16 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹4,21,00,00,000 |