Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Life Insurance Corporation of India 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #229 · Score 50.4

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹101.47 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Life Insurance Corporation of India is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹101.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 9 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
74.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
18.2 Reach
87.0 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹101.47 Cr
Total Value
₹5.07 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹8.04 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
9
States
16
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.4/100
Rank #229 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
18
Reach
87
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
19
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · epublish Chandigarh Karnataka Kerala Maharashtra Manipur Odisha Tamil Nadu Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[LIC/CO/CRM/PS/BBPOU/RFP/202627] [LIC/CO/CRM/PS/BBPOU/RFP/202627][2026_LIC_84506… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 3.0 KVA, 5.0 KVA ON-LINE STANDALON… ₹41,17,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ETENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF AC UNITS INSTALLED AT BO GAYA1 UNDER PATNA DO 1] [LI… ₹19,92,086 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fire Alarm system installation ARC] [LICI/ECZ/ENGG/2026-27/24][2026_LIC_846411_… ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[LIC/CO/CRM/CCS/RFP/2026-27] [LIC/CO/CRM/CCS/RFP/2026-27][2026_LIC_846424_1] ₹0.00 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[ELECTRICAL ARC FOR RAICHUR DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOR FY 2026-27] [LICI/BNG/ENGG/202… ₹5,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Proposed Construction of Mixed Use Building i.e. Investment Bldg , ATC , Inspec… ₹11,67,28,416 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[LICI/NCZ/ENGG/LT-17/2026-27] [LICI/NCZ/ENGG/LT-17/2026-27][2026_LIC_846737_1] ₹32,54,828 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[RFP for Support and Maintenance of Software stack for eFeap Next project] [LIC/… ₹0.00 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[LICI/NCZ/ENGG/LT-16/2026-27] [LICI/NCZ/ENGG/LT-16/2026-27][2026_LIC_846806_2] ₹41,02,657 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Solar PV system Tender 2026-27 at Branches in Kozhikode Division] [LIC/ENGG/DO-… ₹51,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RENOVATION OF BO AND OQ IMPHAL] [LICI/EZ/ENGG/2026-27/40 ][2026_LIC_847043_1] ₹56,56,673 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[E Tender for Revamping/ up grading of Branch Office, Unit-3, Amritsar under Div… ₹47,25,491 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GRID INTERACTIVE ROOF TOP SOLA… ₹39,20,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- Tender for Renovation of Toilets, Repair of Security hut, pump room, water p… ₹43,00,459 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[E Tender for Revamping/ up grading of Branch Office-1, Shimla under Divisional … ₹48,68,228 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[E Tender on Percentage rate basis for Refurbishing,Upgradation of Jeypore Branc… ₹99,91,271 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E-Tender for SITC of Air Conditioning Machines of Branch Office- 1, Shimla unde… ₹7,87,891 17 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[E-Tender for Replacement and SITC of Air Conditioning Machines of Branch Office… ₹9,15,872 17 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[ETender for Proposed Renovation of Toilet Blocks , Inspection Room, Provision o… ₹43,31,454 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Life Insurance Corporation of India e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ETender for Proposed Renovation of Toilet Blocks , Inspection Room, Provision o… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹43,31,454
[Modification and Toilet Renovation works at CBO-2 PGS unit under Kottayam Divis… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹30,54,151
[SITC OF ON LINE GRID CONNECTEDSOLAR PV WOR UNDER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DIVISION OW… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹58,80,000
[E Tender on Percentage rate basis for Refurbishing,Upgradation of Jeypore Branc… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹99,91,271
[E-Tender for SITC of Air Conditioning Machines of Branch Office- 1, Shimla unde… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,87,891
[E-Tender for Replacement and SITC of Air Conditioning Machines of Branch Office… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,15,872
[RENOVATION OF BO AND OQ IMPHAL] [LICI/EZ/ENGG/2026-27/40 ][2026_LIC_847043_1] 04 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹56,56,673
[E Tender for Revamping/ up grading of Branch Office, Unit-3, Amritsar under Div… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹47,25,491
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GRID INTERACTIVE ROOF TOP SOLA… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹39,20,000
[E- Tender for Renovation of Toilets, Repair of Security hut, pump room, water p… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹43,00,459
Search All Life Insurance Corporation of India Tenders Browse All Departments