Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ground Water Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #523 · Score 43.9

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.62 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Ground Water Department is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹1.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
59.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹1.62 Cr
Total Value
₹10.13 L
Avg Tender Value
₹19,208
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.9/100
Rank #523 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
60
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of 1590 m of 140 mm dia 10 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for bore… ₹10,17,600 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Implementation of Artificial Recharge Scheme (Recharge Pit) at DIET Institution… ₹3,01,365 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth ] [GWDAL… ₹6,84,200 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of 200mm Dia Tube well at Near Janadipathya Vayanasala Compound Wa… ₹6,28,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Implementation of Artificial Recharge Scheme (Recharge Pit) at PAZHASSI MUSEUM-… ₹3,01,503 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 19 NOS 110 MM BOREWELLS IN IDUKKI DISTRICT] [GWDI/25/2026-27][2… ₹14,05,214 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Implementation of Mini Water Supply scheme at Bhagavathikkum Padinjaru, Ward-5,… ₹18,23,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Implementation of artificial recharge scheme in Nanminda Gramapanchayath in Koz… ₹6,67,842 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 200 mm Diameter Tubewell at Ray Flat, Near S.M.P. Palace, Divis… ₹11,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hand pump repair at Kuttimoodu -Vavoopara road, Arivarikuzhi School and Payatti… ₹76,500 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Mini Water Supply Scheme at ISD Farm Eruthempathy(Plot A) in palakkad District … ₹10,25,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RING CHECK DAM CONSTRUCTION] [04/26-27][2026_GWD_864458_1] ₹7,70,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Implementation of pumping scheme ] [GWDKKD-ET-05/2026-27 (GWDKKD/464/2025-CLK)]… ₹3,52,947 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Implementation of the artificial groundwater recharge project] [GWDKKD-ET-06/20… ₹4,72,632 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MINI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT PALAKKAYAM KUNDAMPOTTI INJIKUNNU, WARD-07, THACHAMP… ₹50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MINI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT KUNNATHERI WARD-07 IN CHALISSERY GP, IN PALAKKAD DI… ₹5,75,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ground Water Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RING CHECK DAM CONSTRUCTION] [04/26-27][2026_GWD_864458_1] 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹7,70,000
[Implementation of pumping scheme ] [GWDKKD-ET-05/2026-27 (GWDKKD/464/2025-CLK)]… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,52,947
[Implementation of the artificial groundwater recharge project] [GWDKKD-ET-06/20… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,72,632
[MINI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT PALAKKAYAM KUNDAMPOTTI INJIKUNNU, WARD-07, THACHAMP… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[MINI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT KUNNATHERI WARD-07 IN CHALISSERY GP, IN PALAKKAD DI… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,75,000
[Mini Water Supply Scheme at ISD Farm Eruthempathy(Plot A) in palakkad District … 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,25,000
[Hand pump repair at Kuttimoodu -Vavoopara road, Arivarikuzhi School and Payatti… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹76,500
[Implementation of artificial recharge scheme in Nanminda Gramapanchayath in Koz… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,67,842
[Implementation of Artificial Recharge Scheme (Recharge Pit) at PAZHASSI MUSEUM-… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,01,503
[CONSTRUCTION OF 19 NOS 110 MM BOREWELLS IN IDUKKI DISTRICT] [GWDI/25/2026-27][2… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹14,05,214
Search All Ground Water Department Tenders Browse All Departments