Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IndianOil 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #24 · Score 65.2

● LIVE 200 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1983.31 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

IndianOil is an active government procuring department with 200 live tenders worth ₹1983.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 24 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
56.1 Volume
85.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
50.2 Reach
63.0 Quality
200
Active Tenders
₹1983.31 Cr
Total Value
₹15.74 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
24
States
50
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
65.2/100
Rank #24 out of 2,270 departments
56
Volume
85
Value
60
Breadth
50
Reach
63
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
131
Goods
48
Services
21

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands Arunachal Pradesh Assam Bihar Delhi Goa Gujarat Haryana Jammu And Kashmir Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Meghalaya Mizoram Nagaland Odisha Punjab Rajasthan Sikkim Tamil Nadu Tripura Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Perpetual Empanelment of Contractors for Execution of various types and nature … ₹NA 24 Nov 2026, 02:00 PM
[Perpetual Empanelment of contractors for Execution of various types and nature … ₹9,00,00,000 25 Nov 2026, 01:00 PM
[1st Perpetual WSA WL Empanelment] [HO/ENGG/WSA/PT-04/26-27][2026_MKTHO_189880_1… ₹0.00 22 Jan 2027, 05:00 PM
[1st Perpetual WSA WA Empanelment] [HO/ENGG/WSA/PT-03/26-27][2026_MKTHO_189857_1… ₹0.00 16 Nov 2026, 05:00 PM
[EMPANELMENT OF SHIPPING COMPANIES/ LINER/ AGENT AS FREIGHT FORWARDER FOR EXPORT… ₹7,27,370 17 Feb 2027, 03:00 PM
[Toll manufacturing of IOC developed microbial blends through open tender] [9400… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PERPETUAL EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR EXECUTION OF VARIOUS TYPES AND NATURE … ₹— 24 Feb 2027, 11:00 AM
[Rate Contract for procurement of Antioxidant AO9/ IRGAFOS 168 ] [RHQMM26418][20… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Procurement of Demulsifier for IOCL Refinery Units] [RHQMM264… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Outright Sale of Spent Catalyst containing precious metals] [9030M26C22][2026_J… ₹3,71,40,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission… ₹3,59,30,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of Spares of Indmax FCC MAB air compressor] [N8UR26024][2026_BGR_190490_… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Conversion of existing CRVT Tank no.5 from SKO to Ethanol service and Construct… ₹6,00,62,925 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and maintenance of Buildings and other associated facilities at various … ₹48,86,33,754 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ROAD TRANSPORTATION OF BULK PETROLEUM PRODUCTS BY TOP LOADING TANK TRUCKS- MS H… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Capex Rate Contract (Category- II - Rs. 0 to 50.00 Lacs) for carrying out Capit… ₹7,25,84,38,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of fully assembled and tested electronics for Caliper PIGs with Ine… ₹— 09 Sep 2026, 02:00 PM
[Transportation of Indane LPG Cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis … ₹3,75,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF VENTURI TUBE] [TP/077154C001/1828/1546-05/433][2026_REFHQ_190390_1] ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Iso-octane at IOCL Gujarat Refinery] [9030M26C81][2026_JR_190723_1] ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IndianOil e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ Construction of new A site Retail Outlet ] [MnC/SR/BBS/LT/070/KeSO/2026-27][20… 08 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,67,314
[Development of New A Site RO at Location Within 5 KM, Thingsultliah, Sub-Post O… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,29,60,384
[Procurement of Spares of Expansion Turbine (96-M-02A/B) of NGU-2] [9040M26F36][… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[9000C26A88 Outline agreement towards consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation sys… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,77,23,007
[Inter connection of odd even headers for receiving multiple crudes from ML and … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,53,36,213
[Modification of piping between Booster shed and VK MLPU Shed to improve operati… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹68,76,309
[SPN/B269-000-YP-MR-3743/389 - PLUG VALVES FOR P-25 PROJECT OF M/s INDIAN OIL CO… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Agency for Relocation of Earth Pit in Tank Farm Area of Mathura Refinery (Part-… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹61,37,504
[Development of new A Site RO at Village Chuharpur Marasian, CHKM 271.611 LHS, O… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,32,598
Search All IndianOil Tenders Browse All Departments