Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

J and K AGRO 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #942 · Score 38.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹46 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

J and K AGRO is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹46.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
55.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹46 L
Total Value
₹11.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹23,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.4/100
Rank #942 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
55
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of PP Chemicals for Rate Contract ] [Enit 21 of 2026-27 Jk Agro][20… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of Raw Material for Cattle Feed] [Enit 04 of 2026-27 CFP][2026_MD_318775… ₹1,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Expression of Interest from eligible bidders for Procurement of TractorsExpress… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of bore well for JK UT on Turnk… ₹25,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest J and K AGRO e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of bore well for JK UT on Turnk… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Procurement of PP Chemicals for Rate Contract ] [Enit 21 of 2026-27 Jk Agro][20… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Supply of Raw Material for Cattle Feed] [Enit 04 of 2026-27 CFP][2026_MD_318775… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[Expression of Interest from eligible bidders for Procurement of TractorsExpress… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000

Related Departments

"J and K AGRO" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments