Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bengal Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1150 · Score 36.0

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹93 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Bengal Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹93.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
57.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹93 L
Total Value
₹31 L
Avg Tender Value
₹80,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36/100
Rank #1,150 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
58
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/36] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/36 Dated 27.07.2026][2026_BCPL_846311_1] ₹5,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/35] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/35 Dated 27.07.2026][2026_BCPL_846307_1] ₹43,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/37] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/37 Dated 06.08.2026][2026_BCPL_847404_1] ₹45,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bengal Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/37] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/37 Dated 06.08.2026][2026_BCPL_847404_1] 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/36] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/36 Dated 27.07.2026][2026_BCPL_846311_1] 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[BCPL/2026-27/ET/35] [BCPL/2026-27/ET/35 Dated 27.07.2026][2026_BCPL_846307_1] 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹43,00,000

Related Departments

"Bengal Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments