Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Institute of Rock Mechanics 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1357 · Score 33.8

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.5 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

National Institute of Rock Mechanics is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹12.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
50.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹12.5 L
Total Value
₹4.17 L
Avg Tender Value
₹21,124
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.8/100
Rank #1,357 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
51
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Workstation with Accessories] [NIRM/PSO/STD/2610/26-27][2026_NIRM_847073_1] ₹6,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[240 series DC-DC LVDT] [NIRM/PSO/GED/2611/26-27][2026_NIRM_847198_1] ₹3,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[75-inch LED Smart TV] [NIRM/PSO/GED/2612/26-27][2026_NIRM_847541_1] ₹3,50,000 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Institute of Rock Mechanics e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[75-inch LED Smart TV] [NIRM/PSO/GED/2612/26-27][2026_NIRM_847541_1] 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
[240 series DC-DC LVDT] [NIRM/PSO/GED/2611/26-27][2026_NIRM_847198_1] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[Workstation with Accessories] [NIRM/PSO/STD/2610/26-27][2026_NIRM_847073_1] 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000

Related Departments

"National Institute of Rock Mechanics" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments