Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Institute of Ocean Technology 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #377 · Score 46.9

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹22.43 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

National Institute of Ocean Technology is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹22.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
69.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹22.43 Cr
Total Value
₹3.2 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.22 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.9/100
Rank #377 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
69
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
4
Works
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · cppp1 eprocure Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CO2 Sensor for MATSYA6000] [NIOT/HVT/1431R/2025-26][2026_NIOT_918471_1] ₹1,52,32,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Operational and maintenance contract for deep water autonomous underwater vehic… ₹8,58,91,500 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Hiring of Boat for Sampling and Survey Work at Andaman and Nicobar Islands for … ₹80,32,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New A… ₹8,32,500 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Laying of Paver Block Along North side of Compound wall in NIOT Campus] [NIOT/S… ₹3,40,000 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Comprehensive Architectural and Structural Design and Project Management for th… ₹10,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Hiring of Boats or Survey Vessels on Rate Contract For Research Activities Alon… ₹1,40,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Institute of Ocean Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of Boats or Survey Vessels on Rate Contract For Research Activities Alon… 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,40,00,000
[Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New A… 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹8,32,500
[Laying of Paver Block Along North side of Compound wall in NIOT Campus] [NIOT/S… 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,40,000
[Hiring of Boat for Sampling and Survey Work at Andaman and Nicobar Islands for … 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹80,32,000
[Operational and maintenance contract for deep water autonomous underwater vehic… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹8,58,91,500
[CO2 Sensor for MATSYA6000] [NIOT/HVT/1431R/2025-26][2026_NIOT_918471_1] 22 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,52,32,000
[Comprehensive Architectural and Structural Design and Project Management for th… 16 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
Search All National Institute of Ocean Technology Tenders Browse All Departments