Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Institute of Technology Rourkela 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #569 · Score 43.2

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹22.26 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

National Institute of Technology Rourkela is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹22.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
69.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹22.26 Cr
Total Value
₹4.45 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.51 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.2/100
Rank #569 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Maintenance of Barbed wire fencing of quarters at NIT Rourkela] [NITR/EM/2026/M… ₹17,71,380 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and painting of market complex near main gate and hostel area at NIT Rou… ₹12,63,516 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Customized Furniture for Golden Jubilee Building, NIT Rourkela] … ₹20,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[XLPE Insulated Power cable with stranded aluminium conductor Extruded PVC Inner… ₹1,00,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of three (03) numbers different… ₹96,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Institute of Technology Rourkela e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[XLPE Insulated Power cable with stranded aluminium conductor Extruded PVC Inner… 04 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Procurement of Customized Furniture for Golden Jubilee Building, NIT Rourkela] … 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,00,000
[Repair and painting of market complex near main gate and hostel area at NIT Rou… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,63,516
[Maintenance of Barbed wire fencing of quarters at NIT Rourkela] [NITR/EM/2026/M… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹17,71,380
[Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of three (03) numbers different… 15 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹96,00,000
Search All National Institute of Technology Rourkela Tenders Browse All Departments