Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #248 · Score 49.8

● LIVE 25 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹82.73 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited is an active government procuring department with 25 live tenders worth ₹82.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
34.5 Volume
73.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
25
Active Tenders
₹82.73 Cr
Total Value
₹3.31 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.31 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.8/100
Rank #248 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
74
Value
43
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
23
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Puducherry · tamilnadu Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Processing of polished and leather granite slabs from granite raw blocks suppli… ₹1,18,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Udaiyanatham quarry of TAMIN] [10… ₹5,90,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Udaiyanatham Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] [683/EX-… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Mahimandalam Black Granite quarry of TAMIN.] [683/EX… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[sale of Granite waste from Jammanahalli 83P Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] [683… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Thatrahalli 391(P) Colour Granite quarry of TAMIN] [… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[sale of Granite Waste from Sunjalnatham-412 Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] [683… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Samanur Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] [683/EX-1/202… ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Chendarapalli 176/1 Colour Granite quarry of TAMIN] … ₹1,18,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of Granite waste from Kaveripuram 3 (Part) Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] … ₹1,18,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Veeranam 126/1A and 127 quarry of… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Sathanur quarry of TAMIN] [121/EX… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Ajjanahalli 896 quarry of TAMIN] … ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Pathalahalli quarry of TAMIN] [12… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Kaveripuram 3P quarry of TAMIN] [… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional colour granite blocks from Thatrahalli 391 P quarry of TAMI… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Mahimandalam Portion-A quarry of … ₹3,54,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Mahimandalam Portion-D quarry of … ₹3,54,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Kodakkal 1193/1 (Ext.24.30.0 ha) … ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Perumbakkam quarry of TAMIN] [447… ₹5,90,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Excavation of Silica Sand by Engaging Excavator] [TAMIN/383/2026-P2-TAMIN-ORG][… 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹1,18,00,000
[Supply of Consumable Item (Imported Steel Grit)] [412/IU-1/2026][2026_TNMIN_691… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹70,00,000
[PURCHASE OF IMPORTED GROOVED AND STRETCHED SAW STEEL BLADES] [413/IU-1/2026][20… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹60,60,000
[Sale of Granite waste from Kaveripuram 3 (Part) Black Granite quarry of TAMIN] … 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,18,00,000
[Processing of polished and leather granite slabs from granite raw blocks suppli… 28 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,18,00,000
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Veeranam 126/1A and 127 quarry of… 11 Mar 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,00,000
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Sathanur quarry of TAMIN] [121/EX… 11 Mar 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,00,000
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Ajjanahalli 896 quarry of TAMIN] … 11 Mar 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,00,000
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Pathalahalli quarry of TAMIN] [12… 11 Mar 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,00,000
[Sale of dimensional black granite blocks from Udaiyanatham quarry of TAMIN] [10… 24 Jan 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,00,000
Search All Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited Tenders Browse All Departments