● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹68 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026
Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹68.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Running of a Craft Cafe at Malliyakarai, Salem] [TNHDC/542/DC/26-27][2026_THDC_… | ₹50,00,000 | 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Civil works related to Craft Tourism Village, Karanai, Mamallapuram] [TNHDC/138… | ₹18,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Running of a Craft Cafe at Malliyakarai, Salem] [TNHDC/542/DC/26-27][2026_THDC_… | 30 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
| [Civil works related to Craft Tourism Village, Karanai, Mamallapuram] [TNHDC/138… | 30 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹18,00,000 |
"Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments: