Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #36 · Score 62.6

● LIVE 38 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6892.84 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited is an active government procuring department with 38 live tenders worth ₹6892.8 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 17 states. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.7 Volume
89.7 Value
70.0 Breadth
32.8 Reach
86.8 Quality
38
Active Tenders
₹6892.84 Cr
Total Value
₹208.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.01 Cr
Avg EMD
2
Portals
17
States
22
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
62.6/100
Rank #36 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
90
Value
70
Breadth
33
Reach
87
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
18
Works
13
Goods
7

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish Chhattisgarh Delhi Gujarat Haryana Himachal Pradesh Karnataka Madhya Pradesh Mizoram Odisha Punjab Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Telangana Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS at Chichadi, Block Farasg… ₹36,13,20,014 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS at Koregaon, Block Bade R… ₹36,52,45,059 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Pre-Bid EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Development and Imple… ₹5,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Pre Bid EOI for selection of backend partner for Operation and Maintenance of H… ₹62,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of a suitable agency on quotation basis for Construction of new rain … ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integ… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[AI ENABLED INTEGRATED COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE Khammam Municipal Corporation] [TC… ₹50,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EOI for Selection of back end Partner for Provision of SOC Solution for OT and … ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of System Integrator SI for Establishment and O and M of Integrated C… ₹67,80,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Procurement, Su… ₹5,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Supply, Install… ₹5,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS at Shampur, Block Makdi, … ₹36,11,29,512 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS at Bedma Block Keshkal Di… ₹36,63,13,320 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI Document for Prebid Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for Design Su… ₹4,80,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UPDCO] [TCIL/ITT1/290/2025_1][2026_TCIL_283141_1] ₹5,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Pre-Bid EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Video Surveillance Sy… ₹5,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Selection of Backend Partner for Establishment Language Lab] [ TCILITTIII116202… ₹46,50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Selection of Consortium Partner for Development, Deployment, Operation and Main… ₹5,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of prebid consortium partner for Supply Installation and Commissionin… ₹61,76,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[TCIL ITCS TMS 0715] [TCIL/ITCS/TMS/0715][2026_TCIL_284192_1] ₹55,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Telecommunications Consultants India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI Document for Supply, Configuration and Commissioning of a Digital Platform … 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Pre-Bid EOI Document for Selection of Service Partner for engagement of labour … 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Pre-Bid EOI Document for Selection of Channel Partner/Supplier/Authorized Distr… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Tender for Selection of a suitable agency for Survey works in some areas in the… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[EOI Document for Selection of back-end partner / Channel Partner for participat… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Pre-bid EoI for Selection of Consortium Partner for Operation and Management of… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,00,000
[Selection of back-end partner for participating in a tender for Supply, install… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Pre Bid EOI Document for Selection of backend partner for taking Over Existing … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Special Repair works at KVS Khichadipur Delhi] [TCIL/C/PD(DLHRPB)/KVS/2026/03][… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,56,77,300
[Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad SASA II] [TCIL/ITT1/125/2026_1][2026_T… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,67,00,00,000
Search All Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tenders Browse All Departments