● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹69.46 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026
URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹69.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [WBUDMA/EE/SLRD/NIT-06(e)/2026 27 of Executive Engineer, Salt Lake Reclamation D… | ₹17,66,794 | 12 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_3] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | ₹2,78,011 | 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_4] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | ₹3,99,726 | 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | ₹1,47,142 | 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_2] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | ₹3,95,887 | 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/2026-27][2026_UDD_10353… | ₹11,03,739 | 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/26-27_2] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/2026-27][2026_UDD_10353… | ₹10,98,687 | 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-09/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-09/2026-27][2026_UDD_10360… | ₹17,55,573 | 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-09/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-09/2026-27][2026_UDD_10360… | 07 Aug 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹17,55,573 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/2026-27][2026_UDD_10353… | 06 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹11,03,739 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/26-27_2] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-08/2026-27][2026_UDD_10353… | 06 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹10,98,687 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_3] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹2,78,011 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_4] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹3,99,726 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_1] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,47,142 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/26-27_2] [WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-07/2026-27][2026_UDD_10350… | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹3,95,887 |
| [WBUDMA/EE/SLRD/NIT-06(e)/2026 27 of Executive Engineer, Salt Lake Reclamation D… | 22 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹17,66,794 |