Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Housing and Urban Development 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #120 · Score 54.4

● LIVE 27 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹728.92 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Housing and Urban Development is an active government procuring department with 27 live tenders worth ₹728.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.2 Volume
81.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
27
Active Tenders
₹728.92 Cr
Total Value
₹27 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.4/100
Rank #120 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
82
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
20
Goods
4
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Punjab · punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E-auction of Educational Plots for establishment of K-12/ Senior Secondary Scho… ₹92,98,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E-auction of Educational Plot for establishment of K-12/ Senior Secondary Schoo… ₹20,71,26,389 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E-auction of Educational Plot for establishment of K-12/ Senior Secondary Schoo… ₹23,74,09,042 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E-auction of Educational Plot for establishment of K-12/ Senior Secondary Schoo… ₹48,53,29,400 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Development of Urban Estate Gurdaspur consisting of all works pertaining to civ… ₹6,22,32,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 80 FEET WIDE ROAD BY PROVIDING AND LAYING UNREINFORCED PLAIN CE… ₹3,44,08,660 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Twin lobe roots Blower with… ₹12,88,530 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of Toilet Block in Commercial Pocket Phase 1 Urban Estate Patiala]… ₹19,84,661 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS IN PURAB PRIMIUM APARTMENTS, SECTOR-88, SAS N… ₹23,39,598 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of Providing balance HT and LT work in Commercial Pocket nea… ₹50 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Rehabilitation of Existing Storm Lines by De-silting/cleaning with jetting Cum … ₹85,15,827 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of Construction of roundabout/Rotary junction at junction 86… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of Providing and fixing of open Gym equipment machines in va… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of development of Convenient Shopping-1 Pockets at Ecocity, … ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of protection work of approaches of Siswan bridge and repair… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of recarpetting of existing road from Sector junction 61/62-… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TPTFA for the work of providing and fixing of open gym equipments/machines in P… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS WITH 03 YEARS MAINTENANCE IN PARKS OF SECTOR … ₹50 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[PLANTING OF TREES IN VACANT SPACES AND GREEN AREAS IN SECTOR 48-C TO 71, AT SAS… ₹50 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[PLANTATION OF GROUND COVER AND GRASS ON MAIN ROADS AND DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULT… ₹50 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Housing and Urban Development e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[TPTFA for the work of Providing, Laying and Jointing of Water connection pipeli… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1
[DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS WITH 03 YEARS MAINTENANCE IN PARKS OF SECTOR … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[PLANTING OF TREES IN VACANT SPACES AND GREEN AREAS IN SECTOR 48-C TO 71, AT SAS… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[PLANTATION OF GROUND COVER AND GRASS ON MAIN ROADS AND DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULT… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS ON ROAD NO. 9 and AROUND AMITY and PLAKSHA UN… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[1. DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS WITH 03 YEARS MAINTENANCE IN PARKS OF SECT… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS IN PARKS WITH 03 YEARS MAINTENANCE IN SECTOR-… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[Third Party Techno Financial Audit for the work of Development of Horticulture … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50
[TPTFA for the work of Providing balance HT and LT work in Commercial Pocket nea… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹50
[Rehabilitation of Existing Storm Lines by De-silting/cleaning with jetting Cum … 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹85,15,827
Search All Department of Housing and Urban Development Tenders Browse All Departments