Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Water Supply and sanitation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #167 · Score 52.4

● LIVE 66 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹45.99 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Water Supply and sanitation is an active government procuring department with 66 live tenders worth ₹46.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
44.5 Volume
71.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
7.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
66
Active Tenders
₹45.99 Cr
Total Value
₹69.68 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.39 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
19
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.4/100
Rank #167 out of 2,270 departments
45
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
65
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Dwss W.No. 37 Construction of RCC Retaining] [DWSS Ward No. 37 Construction of … ₹17,29,371 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing and Installing 250MM ID Straight TubeWELL 150 MTR Depth Pumping Machi… ₹15,50,965 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vi… ₹9,32,543 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vi… ₹9,58,763 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEME JAGIANA BLOCK AJNALA, DISTRICT AMRITSAR. (U… ₹42,96,036 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[BIFURCATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEME VILLAGE GAGGAR (MH) FROM EXISTING W/S SCHEME… ₹34,86,081 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Village Udher, jeoke a… ₹5,17,948 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Tera Rajputan Village … ₹9,86,577 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing and installing new deep TW size 250x200 mm id upto 275mtr mtr BGLwith… ₹26,00,836 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing and Installing 1 No. Straight Tubewell of size 150mm dia with 150mtr … ₹9,87,680 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DHANDE MH FC AUGMENTATION OF WS SCHEME DHANDE BLOCK QADIAN DISTRICT GURDASPUR T… ₹54,93,050 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[BIFURCATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN VILLAGE CC KAHLWAN BLOCK QADIAN DISTT GUR… ₹64,80,467 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[DWSS Jandi] [DWSS Jandi][2026_WSS_171156_1] ₹12,19,416 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Installing of New Tubewell For Existing Water Supply Scheme Nangal 1No Block Nu… ₹17,51,565 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[WS SCHEMES UMARPURA AND ADAMPAL BLOCK MALERKOTLA H DISTT MALERKOTLA UNDER 15TH … ₹9,61,850 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WS SCHEME NATT BLOCK DHURI DISTT SANGRUR 15TH FC] [17/WSSD/MALERKOTLA/EE/2026-2… ₹1,28,830 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[TUBEWELL 200MM ID UPTO 110 MTR WITH DIRECT ROTARY RIG PUMP CHAMBER OHSR 50000 L… ₹76,16,825 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Installation of New Tubewell Civil Work and OHSR at Water Supply Scheme Abadi R… ₹67,31,154 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[INSTALLATION OF WATER TROUGHS BOWLS 2.5 LTR CAPACITY INSTALLATION WATER COOLERS… ₹13,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[DWSS Passi Kandi] [DWSS PASSI KANDI][2026_WSS_172060_1] ₹91,94,358 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Water Supply and sanitation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WS Scheme Bhaini Massa Singh , Block Bhikhiwind, Distt. Tarm Taran Under Nabard… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹22,11,778
[REPLACEMENT OF G.I. PIPELINES EMBEDDED IN TILE TERRACING OF MLA HOSTEL HARYANA,… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,12,342
[PROVIDING PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES AND RENOVATION OF 02 NO. MAIN BATHROOMS AND KI… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,92,344
[Providing Water Supply Scheme Rail and Majra Bet Block Balachaur Distt SBS Naga… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹22,40,856
[Providing Water Supply Scheme Pharala Block Banga Distt SBS Nagar Under Nabard … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹74,04,877
[Installing of New Tubewell Size 200 MM ID straight tubewell drilling of 500 mm … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,52,483
[Baruwal OHSR/4711 MDT.03.08.26] [Baruwal OHSR/4711 DT.03.08.26][2026_WSS_172960… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹22,68,050
[Complex Hide Market Amritsar REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING VARIABLE REFRIGERANT VOLUM… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,36,527
[Revamping of Sewage Treatment Plant of capacity 500 m3/day based on MBBR Techno… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,89,421
[IMPROVEMENT/SUSTAINABILITY OF EXISTING RURAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR VILLAGE SI… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,37,894
Search All Water Supply and sanitation Tenders Browse All Departments