Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Management Raipur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #591 · Score 42.9

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28.65 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Management Raipur is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹28.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
70.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹28.65 Cr
Total Value
₹7.16 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.9/100
Rank #591 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Chhattisgarh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Dismantling, Repair and Renovation of Auditorium Stage including Flooring and S… ₹35,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Hiring of basic life support ambulance, local taxi and buses at IIM Raipur] [II… ₹30,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Elec… ₹27,50,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Photocopying and Binding Services at IIM Raipur] [IIMR/Photocopying Services/20… ₹50,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Management Raipur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Photocopying and Binding Services at IIM Raipur] [IIMR/Photocopying Services/20… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Hiring of basic life support ambulance, local taxi and buses at IIM Raipur] [II… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Dismantling, Repair and Renovation of Auditorium Stage including Flooring and S… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Elec… 01 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹27,50,00,000

Related Departments

"Indian Institute of Management Raipur" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments