Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #500 · Score 44.4

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.09 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹5.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
63.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.5 Reach
87.5 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹5.09 Cr
Total Value
₹72.65 L
Avg Tender Value
₹84,970
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.4/100
Rank #500 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
64
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
88
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Works
3
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System] [AIIMS/BL… ₹9,24,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair of LT1 to LT4 at AIIMS Bilaspur HP] [001/EE/C/AIIMS BLS/2026-27][2026_AM… ₹16,81,719 12 Aug 2026, 04:10 PM
[Rate Contract of Supply Drugs(Tablets, Capsules, Syrup, Oral Suspension, Eye an… ₹2,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI for Event Management Service for the 1st Convocation at AIIMS Bilaspur] [AI… ₹— 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[INSTALLATION, OPERATION ,MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC VENDING MACHINES] [AIIMS/BLS/… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Rate Contract of Supply drugs (Injections, respules, patches, vaccine, MDI, sup… ₹2,00,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and upgrading existing audio visual equipemnt including audio calibra… ₹15,66,115 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Repair of LT1 to LT4 at AIIMS Bilaspur HP] [001/EE/C/AIIMS BLS/2026-27][2026_AM… ₹16,81,623 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rate Contract of Supply drugs (Injections, respules, patches, vaccine, MDI, sup… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Providing and upgrading existing audio visual equipemnt including audio calibra… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹15,66,115
[Repair of LT1 to LT4 at AIIMS Bilaspur HP] [001/EE/C/AIIMS BLS/2026-27][2026_AM… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹16,81,623
[EOI for Event Management Service for the 1st Convocation at AIIMS Bilaspur] [AI… 03 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Rate Contract of Supply Drugs(Tablets, Capsules, Syrup, Oral Suspension, Eye an… 23 Jul 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Repair of LT1 to LT4 at AIIMS Bilaspur HP] [001/EE/C/AIIMS BLS/2026-27][2026_AM… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹16,81,719
[Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System] [AIIMS/BL… 21 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹9,24,000
[INSTALLATION, OPERATION ,MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC VENDING MACHINES] [AIIMS/BLS/… 10 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur Tenders Browse All Departments