Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1288 · Score 34.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹53 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹53.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
55.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹53 L
Total Value
₹26.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.5/100
Rank #1,288 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[High Performance Server with Dual] [GEM/2026/B/7813418][2026_SCT_847215_1] ₹28,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Professional 3D Printer] [GEM/2026/B/7804869][2026_SCT_847201_1] ₹25,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[High Performance Server with Dual] [GEM/2026/B/7813418][2026_SCT_847215_1] 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹28,00,000
[Professional 3D Printer] [GEM/2026/B/7804869][2026_SCT_847201_1] 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000

Related Departments

"Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments