● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.65 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026
Cochin University of Science and Technology is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹2.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [CCD Camera] [CUSAT/ISP/122/ANRF-MK/2026-27][2026_CUSAT_856305_1] | ₹9,00,000 | 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [Portable Spectrometer] [CUSAT/ ISP/122/ANRF-MK/2026-27/02][2026_CUSAT_862191_1] | ₹8,00,000 | 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM |
| [Refrigerated Centrifuge] [CUSAT/DBT/PA/MoES-DOM/26-27/T1][2026_CUSAT_863221_1] | ₹15,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Minus 80 degree Ultra Low Temperature Freezer] [CUSAT/DBT/PA/MoES-DOM/26-27/T2]… | ₹9,80,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Security service outsourcing] [Ad.G1/Security Contract/ Outsourcing/2026][2026_… | ₹2,18,58,281 | 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunc… | ₹4,55,975 | 03 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Cochin University of Science and Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunc… | 07 Aug 2026 | 03 Sep 2026 | ₹4,55,975 |
| [Security service outsourcing] [Ad.G1/Security Contract/ Outsourcing/2026][2026_… | 05 Aug 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹2,18,58,281 |
| [Refrigerated Centrifuge] [CUSAT/DBT/PA/MoES-DOM/26-27/T1][2026_CUSAT_863221_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹15,00,000 |
| [Minus 80 degree Ultra Low Temperature Freezer] [CUSAT/DBT/PA/MoES-DOM/26-27/T2]… | 30 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹9,80,000 |
| [Portable Spectrometer] [CUSAT/ ISP/122/ANRF-MK/2026-27/02][2026_CUSAT_862191_1] | 24 Jul 2026 | 18 Aug 2026 | ₹8,00,000 |
| [CCD Camera] [CUSAT/ISP/122/ANRF-MK/2026-27][2026_CUSAT_856305_1] | 29 Jun 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹9,00,000 |