Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #780 · Score 40.4

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.66 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹3.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
62.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
60.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹3.66 Cr
Total Value
₹40.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹81,356
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.4/100
Rank #780 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
63
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
60
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9
Goods
6

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/07] [IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/07][2026_IISER_919235_1… ₹15,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/290/G/DBS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/290/G/DBS/26-27][2026_IISER_919… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IISER-K/IWD/Elect/26-27/08] [IISER-K/IWD/Elect/26-27/08][2026_IISER_919665_1] ₹7,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/09 ] [IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/09 ][2026_IISER_919828_… ₹15,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/10] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/10][2026_IISER_920480_1] ₹9,69,236 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/248/G/DBS/26-27 ] [IISER-K/PurEnq/248/G/DBS/26-27][2026_IISER_92… ₹— 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… ₹— 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/12] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/12][2026_IISER_920447_1] ₹3,22,625 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/13] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/13 ][2026_IISER_920451_1] ₹5,67,399 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/14] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/14][2026_IISER_920455_1] ₹7,20,836 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/11] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/11][2026_IISER_920459_1] ₹1,28,94,524 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/09] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/09][2026_IISER_920444_1] ₹1,73,83,191 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… ₹— 26 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/173/P/DBS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/173/P/DBS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… ₹— 27 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_921… ₹— 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_921… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IISER-K/PurEnq/173/P/DBS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/173/P/DBS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/450/G/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/10] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/10][2026_IISER_920480_1] 04 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,69,236
[IISER-K/PurEnq/248/G/DBS/26-27 ] [IISER-K/PurEnq/248/G/DBS/26-27][2026_IISER_92… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27] [IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27][2026_IISER_920… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/12] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/12][2026_IISER_920447_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,22,625
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/13] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/13 ][2026_IISER_920451_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,67,399
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/14] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/14][2026_IISER_920455_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,20,836
[IISER-K/Civil/26-27/11] [IISER-K/Civil/26-27/11][2026_IISER_920459_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,94,524
Search All Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata Tenders Browse All Departments