Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #568 · Score 43.2

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.82 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹13.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
67.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹13.82 Cr
Total Value
₹2.3 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.32 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.2/100
Rank #568 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27] [IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27][2026_IISRT_91899… ₹90,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer] [IISER/PUR/… ₹54,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and commissioning of Field Emission Scanning Electron Micr… ₹11,10,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Ultra-High Performance Liquid Chromat… ₹1,14,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing 3 tier storage Racks for the store rooms in Anamudi D Block at IISER … ₹13,10,638 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campu… ₹1,25,572 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing 3 tier storage Racks for the store rooms in Anamudi D Block at IISER … 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹13,10,638
[Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer] [IISER/PUR/… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹54,00,000
[Supply, Installation and commissioning of Field Emission Scanning Electron Micr… 04 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹11,10,00,000
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Ultra-High Performance Liquid Chromat… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,14,00,000
[Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campu… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,572
[IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27] [IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27][2026_IISRT_91899… 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹90,00,000
Search All Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram Tenders Browse All Departments