● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.08 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
Department of Science and Technology is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹6.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [EOI for High Resolution Mass Spectrometry Mass Spectrometry HRMS MS System ] [E… | ₹6,00,00,000 | 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Dismantling and Re-installation of 3 Nos, 16.5 TR AC Package units (Make Hitach… | ₹1,14,600 | 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Renewing of Plumbing lines and installation of water tank at the Roof top of Bi… | ₹1,97,897 | 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Electrical cable laying and renovation work at M-120,M-227 in IACS] [IACS/EL (A… | ₹4,88,695 | 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Department of Science and Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Renewing of Plumbing lines and installation of water tank at the Roof top of Bi… | 06 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹1,97,897 |
| [Electrical cable laying and renovation work at M-120,M-227 in IACS] [IACS/EL (A… | 06 Aug 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4,88,695 |
| [Dismantling and Re-installation of 3 Nos, 16.5 TR AC Package units (Make Hitach… | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,14,600 |
| [EOI for High Resolution Mass Spectrometry Mass Spectrometry HRMS MS System ] [E… | 04 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2026 | ₹6,00,00,000 |
"Department of Science and Technology" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments: