● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹253.7 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
Commissionerate of Transport and Road Safety is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹253.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Tender for Selection of a Vendor for Centralized Printing of Smart Card Driving… | ₹2,53,50,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF AUTOMATED TESTING STATIONS AT FIVE LOCATIONS IN … | ₹20,00,000 | 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Commissionerate of Transport and Road Safety e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Tender for Selection of a Vendor for Centralized Printing of Smart Card Driving… | 23 Feb 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹2,53,50,00,000 |
| [ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF AUTOMATED TESTING STATIONS AT FIVE LOCATIONS IN … | 10 Jan 2026 | 24 Aug 2026 | ₹20,00,000 |
"Commissionerate of Transport and Road Safety" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation | 74 | ₹44.44 Cr | 1 |
| U.P. State Road Transport Corporation | 53 | ₹21.9 Cr | 1 |
| Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking | 44 | ₹91.37 Cr | 1 |
| Orissa State Road Transport Corporation | 8 | ₹181.92 Cr | 1 |
| Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation | 4 | ₹1455.77 Cr | 1 |
| The Institute of Road Transport | 1 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala State Road Transport Corporation | 11 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |