Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #414 · Score 46.2

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5823.07 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹5823.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
89.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹5823.07 Cr
Total Value
₹1455.77 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.55 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.2/100
Rank #414 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
89
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development,operation and maintenence of passenger ropeway from narkanda to hat… ₹2,06,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Prefabricated building for Girls Hostel at GSSS Rarang District… ₹2,51,23,901 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway and allied service… ₹12,00,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway from Parwanoo to S… ₹56,02,56,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Prefabricated building for Girls Hostel at GSSS Rarang District… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,23,901
[Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway and allied service… 05 Mar 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹12,00,00,000
[Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway from Parwanoo to S… 29 Dec 2025 07 Sep 2026 ₹56,02,56,00,000
[Development,operation and maintenence of passenger ropeway from narkanda to hat… 27 Dec 2025 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,06,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments