● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.1 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Director General Medical Education and Training HQ is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹1.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Medicine] [SPS/2026-27/5119 Dt 30.07.2026][2026_DGMET_1173636_1] | ₹0.00 | 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Oxygen Gases supply] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3076][2026_DGMET_1173559_1] | ₹10,00,000 | 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Supply of Medical Gases] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3122][2026_DGMET_1174193_1] | ₹25,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Chemical and Reagents] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3122][2026_DGMET_1174766_1] | ₹25,00,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Vahan Parking] [2933/Parking-2/26-27][2026_DGMET_1174838_1] | ₹0.00 | 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Supply of Medicine] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3175][2026_DGMET_1175247_1] | ₹50,00,000 | 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
Newest Director General Medical Education and Training HQ e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Medicine] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3175][2026_DGMET_1175247_1] | 07 Aug 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
| [Vahan Parking] [2933/Parking-2/26-27][2026_DGMET_1174838_1] | 06 Aug 2026 | 18 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [Chemical and Reagents] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3122][2026_DGMET_1174766_1] | 05 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,000 |
| [Supply of Medical Gases] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3122][2026_DGMET_1174193_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,000 |
| [Supply of Medicine] [SPS/2026-27/5119 Dt 30.07.2026][2026_DGMET_1173636_1] | 30 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [Oxygen Gases supply] [RMCS/PC/2026-27/3076][2026_DGMET_1173559_1] | 30 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹10,00,000 |