Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Town And Country Planning 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #102 · Score 55.8

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2278.11 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Directorate of Town And Country Planning is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹2278.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
85.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
91.9 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹2278.11 Cr
Total Value
₹67 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹59.84 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.8/100
Rank #102 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
86
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
92
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
14
Works
12
Services
11

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ROAD WIDENING WORK FROM KUSHABHAU THACKERAY MARG TO CHOTTI RAPT ( SHAKARVASA PA… ₹12,78,82,641 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[DEVELOPMENT OF NAVGRAH SHANI MANDIR, UJJAIN] [UDA/ET/26/125 Date - 22-07-2026][… ₹96,26,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 03 Entry Gates (AMRIT DWAR, PANCHJANYA DWAR and GAJ DWAR) at Va… ₹45,08,41,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 03 Entry Gates (KALGANANA DWAR UJJAINI DWAR and SIMHASTH DWAR) … ₹41,46,23,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 03 Entry Gates (TRISHUL DWAR VIKRAMADITYA DWAR and DAMRU DWAR) … ₹39,51,36,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[DEVELOPMENT OF BHOG MATA TEMPLE, UJJAIN] [UDA/ET/26/126 Date - 22-07-2026][2026… ₹94,47,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Scheme No. 205-2020 Raksha Vihar Ph-3, Plot no.- 20, Commercial, Size- 5291.75 … ₹16,33,56,323 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 205-2020 Raksha Vihar Ph-3, Plot no.- 16, Commercial, Size- 3773.87 … ₹20,18,37,890 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. D-13, Residential, Size- 3039.41 Sq… ₹10,55,58,709 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. C-44, Residential, Size- 7500.00 Sq… ₹14,32,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. C-41, Residential, Size- 1090.56 Sq… ₹4,16,62,664 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. B-26, Commercial, Size- 947.80 Sqmt… ₹5,06,91,187 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. D-2 Commercial, Size- 1111.80 Sqmtr… ₹7,92,83,570 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Scheme No. 206-2020 Aerocity Ph-2, Plot no. B-27 Commercial, Size- 262.00 Sqmtr… ₹93,41,610 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR LEASE CUM OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SENIOR CITIZEN B… ₹90,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[COMPREHENSIVE DEVELOPMENT OF ANGARESHWAR MAHADEV TEMPLE, UJJAIN] [UDA/ET/26/133… ₹66,14,82,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY FOR ROADS AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE OF UDA, AT UJ… ₹7,82,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY FOR BUILDING WORKS OF UDA, AT UJJAIN] [UDA/ET/26… ₹5,80,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[INTERIOR DECORATION, AIR CONDITIONING, FIRE FIGHTING, FURNISHING WORK AT NEW GS… ₹34,95,42,297 25 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GDA SALE OF PLOT GANGARAM BANDIL PLOT NO 7] [GDA/ESTATE/2026-27/GB-7/5215][2026… ₹23,96,25,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Town And Country Planning e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY FOR … 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[WORK OF TENT AND DECORATION] [IDA/ETENDER/2026-27/170][2026_DTCP_527933_1] 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ASSISTING … 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Two 2025 model vehicles with an ex-showroom price not exceeding 7.50 lakh and i… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Online offers are invited by18.08.2026 from travel agencies, firms, individuals… 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[DEVELOPMENT OF ENTRY GATE and COMPOUND WALL AT UDA OFFICE , UJJAIN] [UDA/ET/26/… 01 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,69,35,000
[GDA sale of commercial plot health block in shatabdipuram phase-2 ] [GDA/ESTATE… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,05,70,55,000
[GDA sale of commercial plot health block in shatabdipuram phase-2] [GDA/ESTATE/… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,78,65,52,300
[GDA sale of commercial plot health block in shatabdipuram phase-2] [GDA/ESTATE/… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,78,65,52,300
[GDA sale of commercial plot health block in shatabdipuram phase-2] [GDA/ESTATE/… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,05,69,59,900
Search All Directorate of Town And Country Planning Tenders Browse All Departments