Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar (Tehri Garhwal) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1095 · Score 36.5

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.49 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar (Tehri Garhwal) is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
59.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.49 Cr
Total Value
₹49.72 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.24 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.5/100
Rank #1,095 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Remaining work of Nagar Palika Parishad, Narendra Nagar Shopping Complex and Of… ₹52,79,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Remaining work of Nagar Palika Parishad, Narendra Nagar Shopping Complex and Of… ₹52,79,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park] [532/etender/NPP Date 01-08-2026… ₹43,59,000 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar (Tehri Garhwal) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Remaining work of Nagar Palika Parishad, Narendra Nagar Shopping Complex and Of… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹52,79,000
[Construction of Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park] [532/etender/NPP Date 01-08-2026… 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹43,59,000
[Remaining work of Nagar Palika Parishad, Narendra Nagar Shopping Complex and Of… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹52,79,000

Related Departments

"Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar (Tehri Garhwal)" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments