Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1437 · Score 32.9

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.55 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026

National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹12.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
50.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹12.55 L
Total Value
₹6.28 L
Avg Tender Value
₹12,547
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.9/100
Rank #1,437 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
51
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Punjab · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Provision of Concertina Wire at Boundary Wall] [NABI/ENGG/07(149)/2026-27][2026… ₹11,81,715 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Provision of Aluminum Glass Partition in 2nd Floor Laboratory at Wing C NABI Ca… ₹73,550 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Provision of Concertina Wire at Boundary Wall] [NABI/ENGG/07(149)/2026-27][2026… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹11,81,715
[Provision of Aluminum Glass Partition in 2nd Floor Laboratory at Wing C NABI Ca… 08 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹73,550

Related Departments

"National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments