Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #835 · Score 39.7

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15.1 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹15.1 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
51.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹15.1 L
Total Value
₹3.78 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.7/100
Rank #835 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
51
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SEEKING LICENSE TO RUN DOKKA SEETAMMA CANTEEN IN RCC STRUCTURE AT NIT ANDHRA PR… ₹6,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work for Construction of the Concrete Platform an Extension of Platform for Bio… ₹1,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work of Laying for Cement Concrete Flooring and Repainting Containers Stalls at… ₹4,95,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SITC of a New Distribution Boards in Several Locations at NIT ANP] [NITANP/SMMD… ₹3,15,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SEEKING LICENSE TO RUN DOKKA SEETAMMA CANTEEN IN RCC STRUCTURE AT NIT ANDHRA PR… 30 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Work for Construction of the Concrete Platform an Extension of Platform for Bio… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[Work of Laying for Cement Concrete Flooring and Repainting Containers Stalls at… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,95,000
[SITC of a New Distribution Boards in Several Locations at NIT ANP] [NITANP/SMMD… 16 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,15,000

Related Departments

"National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments